|

 

Clearwater & Pre-Academy Team Coaches & Team Managers

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach Names
Phone
Email
 
Team Managers
Phone
Email
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BOYS
 
 
 
 
 
 
U8b/U9b Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stanley Urquhart
727-542-8503
 
Amy Carboni
727-642-6990
Jerel Wakayama
727-238-7127
 
 
 
 
Dakota Urquhart
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U10b Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marco Pollastri
727-688-3134
 
Mike Krueger
813-758-3419
Jason Kaylor
727-433-2477
 
 
 
 
Jon Franck
727-421-8322
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U11b  (2 Teams )
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sergei Stopek
727-642-1981
 
Susan Moorhead
727-698.5768
Kyle Linkquist
727-458-7611
 
 
 
 
Zack Postans
727-421-7525
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U12b Red
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rey Villalba
727-418-0730
 
Mike Carboni
727-642-2019
Mike Carboni
727-642-2019
 
 
 
 
Jesse Schroeder
727-512-3935
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U12b Yellow
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rey Villalba
727-418-0730
 
Mike Carboni
727-642-2019
Mike Carboni
727-642-2019
 
 
 
 
Jesse Schroeder
727-512-3935
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U13b Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Jewell
727-204-0049
 
Steve Howarth
727-639-5573
Mike Cole
727-458-5432
 

Susan Moorhead

727-698-5768
Chris Reardon
813-943-9274
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U13b  Premier
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Jewell
727-204-0049
 
Dawn McCourt
727-743-9906
Chris Reardon
813-943-9274
 
 
 
 
Tony Donovan
727-560-0290
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U14b Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tommy Malinosky
727-776-6301
 
Todd Brooks
727-455-6240
Sergio Rapuano
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U14b Premier
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kyle Clinton
727-460-3552
 
Todd Brooks
727-455-6240
Griffin Gistrap
727-512-1934
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U15b Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sergei Stopek
727-642-1981
 
Steve Howarth
727-639-5573
Chris Vaughn
727-581-9370
 

Susan Moorhead

727-698-5768
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
’97 Pre-Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
Garth Pollonais
864-363-6883
 

Carol Serrano

813-928-3624
Roberto Lopez
727-657-6458
 
 
 
 
Byron Triplett
813-404-1385
 
 
 
 
Peter Mannino
727-446-7761
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U17b Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Mannino
727-446-7761
 
Jennifer Stafford
813-781-0961
Alex Lewis
727-385-5336
 
 
 
 
Oscar Ubillus
727-364-6428
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U18b Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nathan Bender
727-698-3113
 
Janet Carnevali
727-480-4408
Sergei Stopek
727-642-1981
 
Judy, Jennifer
727-645-8041
Kyle Clinton
727-460-3552
 
 
 
 
Alex Lewis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
 
 
 
 
 
U9g Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brooke Rittenhouse
727-386-3298
 
Brian Latzke
727-542-2837
Jasmine Johnson
813-900-2602
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U10g Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eric Pedersen
727-459-6385
 
Brian Latzke
727-542-2837
Jane Byers
727-743-0913
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U11g Red
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Pitkoff
727-505-7978
 
Holly Wirgau
727-542-0397
Rachel Jolley
727-519-4000
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U12g (2 Teams)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ljubomir Korda
727-207-0556
 
Sue Elsey
727-612-6937
Arielle Anahory
813-454 -3828
 
Greg Schultz, Treasurer
727-639-5570
Delaney Lester
727-593-4763
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U13g Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ed Lynch
727-480-4996
 
Veronica Salazar 
727-480-0772  
Holly Ferrentino
727-458-4048
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U14g Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erin Morse
727-385-9554
 
Elena Wiener
727-741-2229
Alexi Bershaw
727-560-0525
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U16g Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Randy Villalba
727-688-2310
 
Rande Weissman 
813-417-3553
Ed Lynch
727-480-4996
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U17g Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Mannino
727-415-1988
 
Angela Pedersen
727-459-6386
Pablo Otalvaro
727-2399763
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U18g Elite
 
 
 
 
 
 
Siggi Nagele
727-424-4071
 
Annette Mavres
727-409-4598
Jane Byers
727-743-0913
 
 
 
 
Amanda Tucker
727-409-4449