Lakewood Ranch Tryouts Schedule

Dates:       Listed by age group below
Time:         6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location:  Premier Sports Campus, 5895 Post Boulevard, Lakewood Ranch, FL  34211
Fields:       Fields 9A - 9B - 10 - 11
Check-In:  20-30 minutes before Tryout

All players trying out MUST be pre-registered (see link above).

Updated are in RED below (last updated 5/5/17).

BOYS

Age Group (Birth Year) Gender                
U8 (2010) Boys/Girls Mon. 4/10/2017 Thurs. 4/13/17  Mon. 4/17/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U9 (2009) Boys Tues. 4/11/17 Thurs. 4/13/17  Tues. 4/18/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Tues. 5/16/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U10 (2008) Boys Tues. 4/11/17 Thurs. 4/13/17  Tues. 4/18/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Tues. 5/16/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U11 (2007) Boys Tues. 4/11/17 Thurs. 4/13/17  Tues. 4/18/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Tues. 5/16/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U12 (2006) Boys Mon. 4/10/2017 Thurs. 4/13/17  Mon. 4/17/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U13 (2005) Boys Mon. 4/10/2017 Tues. 4/11/17 Mon. 4/17/17 Tues. 4/18/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Tues. 5/16/17
U14 (2004) Boys Mon. 4/10/2017 Tues. 4/11/17 Mon. 4/17/17 Tues. 4/18/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Tues. 5/16/17
U15 (2003) Boys Mon. 4/10/2017 Tues. 4/11/17 Mon. 4/17/17 Tues. 4/18/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Tues. 5/16/17
U16 (2002) Boys Mon. 4/10/2017 Tues. 4/11/17 Mon. 4/17/17 Tues. 4/18/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Tues. 5/16/17
U17 (2001) Boys Mon. 4/10/2017 Tues. 4/11/17 Mon. 4/17/17 Tues. 4/18/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Tues. 5/16/17
U18 (2000) Boys Mon. 4/10/2017 Tues. 4/11/17 Mon. 4/17/17 Tues. 4/18/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Tues. 5/9/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Tues. 5/16/17

 

GIRLS

Age Group (Birth Year) Gender                
U8 (2010) Boys/Girls Mon. 4/10/2017 Thurs. 4/13/17  Mon. 4/17/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U9 (2009) Girls Mon. 4/10/2017 Thurs. 4/13/17  Mon. 4/17/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U10 (2008) Girls Mon. 4/10/2017 Thurs. 4/13/17  Mon. 4/17/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U11 (2007) Girls Mon. 4/10/2017 Thurs. 4/13/17  Mon. 4/17/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U12 (2006) Girls Mon. 4/10/2017 Thurs. 4/13/17  Mon. 4/17/17 Thurs. 4/20/17 Mon. 5/8/17 Thurs. 5/11/17 Mon. 5/15/17 Thurs. 5/18/17
U13 (2005) Girls Tues. 4/11/17  -------------- Tues. 4/18/17  -------------- Tues. 5/9/17  -------------- Tues. 5/16/17  --------------
U14 (2004) Girls Tues. 4/11/17   -------------- Tues. 4/18/17  -------------- Tues. 5/9/17  -------------- Tues. 5/16/17  --------------
U15 (2003) Girls Tues. 4/11/17  -------------- Tues. 4/18/17  -------------- Tues. 5/9/17  -------------- Tues. 5/16/17  --------------
U16 (2002) Girls Tues. 4/11/17  --------------  Tues. 4/18/17  -------------- Tues. 5/9/17  -------------- Tues. 5/16/17  --------------
U17 (2001) Girls Tues. 4/11/17  -------------- Tues. 4/18/17  -------------- Tues. 5/9/17  -------------- Tues. 5/16/17  --------------
U18 (2000) Girls Tues. 4/11/17  -------------- Tues. 4/18/17  -------------- Tues. 5/9/17  -------------- Tues. 5/16/17  --------------